News

Drivers List 29 August 2016

Ladies Bangers for FORDS Care

Sponsored by Scott's Rent a Rookie

2    Hayley White
22    Sarah Pope
55    Charlotte Chiplen
101    Sally Mintram
107    Naomi Headland
151    Nichola Raymond
173    Natasha Howe
186    Sophie Fasey
224    Jordan Edwards
242    Leanne Terry
258    Lisa Heatherley
284    Rebecca Summers
319    Stacey Howe
344    Abbie Goodhal
362    Emma Lewis
384    Katie Chambers
455    Samantha Kennard
504    Hannah Faloon
624    Lou Benjafield

National Bangers-22 cars

27    Dean Quinn    Bristol
40    Pete Stanley    Poole
55    Alan Machin    Bristol
58    Martin Dalton    Bristol
81    Pops Bugler    New Milton
173    Dan Brown    
186    Sophie Fasey    Tiverton
199    Tom Pearce    Dundry
242    John Quinn    Bristol
258    Jason Hughes    Bristol
262    Roona        New Milton
284    Leon Benjafield    Weston
304    Tim Weare    Draycott
319    Rich Howe    Farrington Gurney
358    Dean Hughes    Bristol
362    Aaron Loader    Weston
363    Sam Trim    Charterhouse
440    Macauley Mills    Trowbridge
517     Scott Weldon    Corfe Mullen
775    Brad Hunt    East Brent
777    Ricky Daunton    Bristol
852    Ryan Hughes    Bristol

Brisca F2 Stock Cars 25 Cars

White

87    Paul Weekes    Newton Abbot
107    Shaun Robinson    Frome
145    Andrew Morgan    Ottery St Mary
303    Chris Horwell    Martock
460    Matt Weston    Weston
509    Ricky Hurkett    Berkeley
762    Mike Cocks    Weston
826    Chris Tuckfield    Weston
851    Gary Smith    Radstock
895    Ben Goddard    Burnham on Sea

Yellow

328    Andy Walker    Cheltenham
352    Dave Samson    Plymouth
740    Neil Langworthy    Newton Abbot
745    Lee Morgan    Ottery St Mary
828    Julian Coombes    Exeter
935    Nathan Maidment    Milborne Port

Blue

24    Jon Palmer    Plymouth
111    Lewis Geach    Exeter
189    Paul Butcher    Dursley
468    Sam Weston    Weston
528    Shane Hector    Tiverton
Red
127    Matt Stoneman    Uffculme
315    Justin Fisher    Newton Abbot
522    Chris Mikulla    Congresbury
542    Steven Gilbert    Liskeard

Junior Rods 24 cars

White

10    Kaitlin Kelly    Dorchester
21    Kyan Passco    Bristol
26    Leah Bennett    Bradford on Avon
28    Ava Hawkins    Bishop Sutton
53    Angus Hawkins    Bishop Sutton
70    Amie Trott    Bristol
72    Josh Thomas    Taunton
101    Jack Mintram    Gurney Slade
730    Taylor Sealy    Taunton

Blue

29    Jasmine Mc Ardle    Bishop Sutton
35    Charlie Johns    WESTON SUPER MARE
75    Jack Buckingham    WESTON SUPER MARE
77    Jacob Filer    BRISTOL
100    Thomas Weeks    BATH
111    Millie Ruby    BANWELL
225    Joe Edwards    BRISTOL

Red

36    Josh Weare    CHEDDAR
66    Becky Pearce    DUNDRY
88    Charlie Pearce    WINFORD
108    Adam Headland    SWINDON
190    Ewan Gumbleton    Radstock
285    Jacob Anderson    WESTON SUPER MARE
300    Charlie Ayles    Weymouth
376    Daniel Kent    CLEVEDON

Robins 18 cars

3    Dan Tytheridge    Templecombe
15    Connor Sean    Shepton Mallet
16    Darren Russell    Shepton Mallet
17    Peter Hurd    Shepton Mallet
25    George Gillingham    Helston
26    Russ Gillingham    Glastonbury
27    Dean Quinn    Bristol
42    Jack Chapman    Bristol
58    Martin Dalton    Bristol
99    Steve Chappell    Shepton Mallet
100    Jerry Weeks    Bath
101    Gordon Mintram    Gurney Slade
119    Stacey Howe    Gurney Slade
304    Tim Weare    Draycott
333    Tom Mannell    Bruton
364    Darren Feltham    Oldbury
392    Josh Sale    Somerton
917    Lee Robbins    Bristol

Bangers (rookies) 43 cars

White

55    Alan Machin    Bristol
69    John Knox    Bristol
92    George Mintram    Gurney Slade
112    Mark Wilson    Bridgwater
131    Owain Cox    Bridgewater
189    Jamie Knox    Bristol
242    John Quinn    Bristol
301    Fred Moore    Weston
358    Deane Hughes    Bristol
362    Aaron Loader    Weston
364    Darren Feltham    Thornbury
386    Sam Ghey    Trowbridge
386    Sam Ghey    Trowbridge
388    Ray Staples    Weston
595    Ben Wall    Rooksbridge
616    Daniel Moore    Weston
624    Ollie Cope    Weston
674    Darren Silcocks    Trowbridge
771    Mark Trott    Bristol
774    Neil Linham    Radstock

Yellow

270    Slug    Highbridge
384    Scott Benjafield    Banwell
527    Will Darch    Taunton
614    John Marshall    Trowbridge
677    Adam Marshall    Trowbridge
775    Brad Hunt    East Brent

Blue

27    Dean Quinn    Bristol
34    Scott Gray    Taunton
38    Kevin Styles    Exeter
58    Martin Dalton    Bristol
129    Lee Dalton    Bristol
175    Gary Hunt    East Brent
199    Tom Pearce    Dundry
773    Glyn Trott    Bristol
777    Ricky Daunton    Bristol

Red

38    Kevin Styles    Exeter
41    Sam Hollins    Taunton
83    Ben Styles    Exeter
109    Chris Neville    Peterborough
138    Dan Rice    Tiverton
258    Jason Hughes    Bristol
284    Noddy    Banwell
917    Lee Robbins    Bristol

Special Rods    30 cars

White

35    Mark Johns
91    Sam Bartlett
224    Jordan Edwards
364    Darren Feltham
556    Stuart Garland
608    Darren House
784    Henry Murray
831    Dave Benford

Blue

5    Alan Lettley
26    Andy Bennet
46    Angela Harris
47    Richard Howard
51    Rob Price
75    Gary Hunt
92    Liam Bartlett
108    Steve Brown
136    Jason Horseman

Red

7    Will Harraway
29    Dave Dalton
41    Dene Howard
43    Andy Howard
45    Tim Seaford
244    Dale Edwards
304    Tim Weare
426    Russell Colenutt
700    Les Brice
993    Darren Foss
Superstar
85    Andy Pincott
701    Ben Brice
720    Dan Latimer

Hot Rods

17    Paul Tossell    Lostwithiel    
205    Mike Norton    Weston        
258    James Griggs    Frome        
278    Graham Cole    Horsham    
536    Jeff Johnson    Trowbridge    
578    Rick Lee        St Austell        
718    Colin White     Glastonbury    
788    Mark Shelper    Bristol        
904    Wilson Hamilton    Bromsgrove

mendips logo bottom

Graham & Pat Bunter T/A Mendips Raceway Limited Registered in England & Wales No. 04025257
Reg Office: Nylands, Charlton Horethorne, Sherborne, Dorset, DT9 4NG.

01963 220028

info@mendipsraceway.com