News

Easter 2017 Drivers Lists

Here are the drivers lists for this coming weekend:

Sunday April 16th

Hot Rods    14 cars

4    Jamie Oates    
5    Ian Tatchell    
17    Paul Tossell    Lostwithiel
28    Alan Bunter    Marston Magna
35    Neil Muddle    Bristol
37    Graham Taylor    Aldershot
81    Matt Buckland    Peasedown
117    Dave Tossell    Plymouth
258    James Griggs    Nanpean
282    Steve Hunt    Newton Abbot
536    Jeff Johnson    Trowbridge
611    Jamie Bryant    Bath
718    Colin White    Glastonbury
788    Mark Shelper    Bristol

Bangers    32 cars

27    Dean Quinn    Bristol
34    Scott Gray    Taunton
38    Kevin Styles    Exeter
41    Sam Hollins    Taunton
55    Alan Machin    Bristol
69    John Knox    Bristol
83    Ben Styles    Exeter
92    George Mintram    Gurney Slade
109    Chris Neville    Peterborough
129    Lee Dalton    Bristol
138    Dan Rice    Tiverton
175    Gary Hunt    East Brent
189    Jamie Knox    Bristol
199    Tom Pearce    Dundry
218    Kevin Lofty Plunkett    Ringwood
244    Ian Frampton    Poole
270    Slug    Highbridge
271    Rich Pearce    Dundry
284    Noddy    Banwell
301    Fred Moore    Weston
358    Deane Hughes    Bristol
362    Aaron Loader    Weston
364    Darren Feltham    Thornbury
384    Scott Benjafield    Banwell
388    Ray Staples    Weston
527    Will Darch    Taunton
614    John Marshall    Trowbridge
616    Daniel Moore    Weston
677    Adam Marshall    Trowbridge
701    Ben Brice    Tiverton
771    Mark Trott    Bristol
773    Glyn Trott    Bristol
775    Brad Hunt    East Brent
777    Ricky Daunton    Bristol
894    Chris Stokes    Westbury
917    Lee Robbins    Bristol

Brisca F2 Stock Cars    43 cars

14    Mike Priddle    Taunton
38    Dave Polley    Manea
41    Dennis Middler    Carnoustie
53    Phil Mann    Bolton
62    Andy Bennett    Bradford on Avon
77    Nick Roots    Guildford
107    Shaun Robinson    Frome
111    Lewis Geach    Exeter
127    Matt Stoneman    Uffculme
174    Ashley Pursey    Bedford
175    Richard Pursey    Bedford
230    Chris Davidson    Perth
283    Gary Allen    Haslemere
315    Justin Fisher    Newton Abbot
325    Ryan Sheahan    Chard
328    Andy Walker    Cheltenham
398    Ian England    Taunton
460    Matt Weston    Weston
464    Matt Linfield    The moon
468    Sam Weston    Weston
522    Chris Mikulla    Congresbury
538    Chevy Mills    Radstock
560    Luke Wrench    Crewe
572    James Lindsay    Plymouth
606    Andrew Palmer    Peterborough
639    Steve Hartnett    Plymouth
647    Chris Burgoyne    Airth
660    Becky Pearce    Dundry
663    Brian Lindsay    Plymouth
700    Adam Rubery    Brierly Hill
709    Mark Somerville    Kircaldy
747    Brad Mc Kinstry    Nutts Corner
762    Mike Cocks    Weston
824    Rob Crowther    Cleckheaton
826    Chris Tuckfield    Weston
828    Julian Coombes    Exeter
851    Gary Smith    Radstock
886    Chris Bradbury    Maidenbower
890    Paul Rice    Ideford
895    Ben Goddard    Burnham on Sea
920    Wayne Wadge    Plymouth
922    Peter Davidson    Perth
935    Nathan Maidment    Milborne Port

Monday April 17th    

Bangers Vans    14 cars
4    Big Bob    Radstock
6    Dan Hibbs    Sparkford
9    Mavis    Claverham
27    Dean Quinn    Bristol
34    Zak Torode    Templecombe
199    Tom Pearce    Dundry
262    Roona    New Milton
281    Sarah Pearce    Dundry
284    Noddy    Weston
314    Jason Barraclough    Frome
329    Kevin Ealson    Sherborne
363    Sam Trim    Charterhouse
440    Macauley Mills    Trowbridge
739    Jason Moore    Henstridge

Special Rods    20 cars

7    Will Harraway    Congresbury
29    Dave Dalton    Bristol
35    Mark Johns    Banwell
43    Andy Howard    Frome
45    Tim Seaford     Frome
46    Angela Harris    Yeovil
75    Gary Hunt    Highbridge
85    Andy Pincott    Westn
224    Jordan Edwards    Bristol
244    Dale Edwards    Bristol
304    Tim Weare    Cheddar
364    Darren Feltham    Oldbury
426    Russell Colenutt    Reading
444    Mark Loader    Weston
556    Stuart Garland    Bristol
612    Dale Brace    Nailsea
701    Ben Brice    Tiverton
720    Dan Latimer    Loxton
831    Scania Dave    Trowbridge
993    Darren Foss    Swindon

Junior Rods    25 cars

8    George Jenkins    Clevedon
11    Jake Devine    Yatton
21    Kyan Passco    Bristol
26    Leah Bennett    Bradford on Avon
28    Ava Hawkins    Bishop Sutton
29    Jasmine Mc Ardle    Bishop Sutton
34    Cameron Mc Colm    Draycott
35    Charlie Johns    Weston Super Mare
36    Josh Weare    Cheddar
53    Angus Hawkins    Bishop Sutton
70    Amie Trott    Bristol
75    Jack Buckingham    Weston Super Mare
77    Jacob Filer    Bristol
88    Charlie Pearce    Winford
100    Thomas Weeks    Bath
111    Millie Ruby    Banwell
149    Ieuan Preston    Cardiff
176    Maddie Gambaresi    Bristol
190    Ewan Gumbleton    Radstock
225    Joe Edwards    Bristol
254    Jack Sear    St Stithians
285    Jacob Anderson    Weston Super Mare
376    Daniel Kent    Clevedon
730    Taylor Sealy    Taunton
854    Jack Sear    Falmouth

Robins        14 cars

3    Dan Tytheridge    Templecombe
24    Kylie Gillingham    Glastonbury
25    George Gillingham    Helston
26    Russ Gillingham    Glastonbury
27    Dean Quinn    Bristol
58    Martin Dalton    Bristol
99    Steve Chappell    Shepton Mallet
100    Jerry Weeks    Bath
101    Gordon Mintram    Gurney Slade
108    Adam Headland    Swindon
119    Stacey Howe    Gurney Slade
174    Ben Taylor    Yeovil
304    Tim Weare    Draycott
333    Tom Mannell    Bruton
364    Darren Feltham    Oldbury
392    Josh Sale    Somerton
753    Ricky Wyeth    Southampton

mendips logo bottom

Graham & Pat Bunter T/A Mendips Raceway Limited Registered in England & Wales No. 04025257
Reg Office: Nylands, Charlton Horethorne, Sherborne, Dorset, DT9 4NG.

01963 220028

info@mendipsraceway.com