News

Drivers Lists – 30th April

National Bangers (27 cars)

3    Arran Wynn - Bridgwater
4    Big Bob - Shepton Mallet
9    Mavis - Claverham
10    Nigel Parlor - Haverfordwest
26    Buddy James - Torquay
27    Dean Quinn - Bristol
54    Tom Davey - Bristol
71    Aaron Charles - Yate
111    Tommo - Banwell
123    Charlie Dwyer - Brixham
148    Reece Frayne - Brixham
185    Richard Coaker - Exeter
199    Tom Pearce - Dundry
232    Alan Roby - Torquay
246    Ryan Sparks - Exeter
258    Jason Hughes - Bristol
270    Slug - Highbridge
278    Shaun Brokenshire - Exeter
281    Sarah Pearce - Dundry
282    Steve Hunt - Newton Abbot
362    Johnny James - Brixham
363    Sam Trim - Charterhouse
440    Macauley Mills - Trowbridge
739    Jason Moor - Gillingham
743    Jake Bond - Taunton
744    Jake Carless - Taunton
775    Brad Hunt - East Brent

Special Rods (19 Cars)

White
35    Mark Johns - Banwell
224    Jordan Edwards - Bristol
831    Scania Dave - Trowbridge

Blue
45    Tim Seaford - Frome
51    Rob Price - Bristol
75    Gary Hunt - Highbridge
304    Tim Weare - Cheddar
364    Darren Feltham - Oldbury
444    Mark Loader - Weston
612    Dale Brace - Nailsea
993    Darren Foss - Swindon

Red
7    Will Harraway - Congresbury
43    Andy Howard - Frome
85    Andy Pincott - Weston
244    Dale Edwards - Bristol
556    Stuart Garland - Bristol

Superstar
426    Russell ColenuttReading
701    Ben Brice - Tiverton
720    Dan Latimer - Loxton

Junior Rods (23 Cars)

White
8    George Jenkins - Clevedon
21    Kyan Passco - Bristol
28    Ava Hawkins - Bishop Sutton
70    Amie Trott - Bristol
75    Jack Buckingham - Weston Super Mare
100    Thomas Weeks - Bath
149    Ieuan Preston - Cardiff
176    Maddie Gambaresi - Bristol
730    Taylor Sealy - Taunton

Blue
11    Jake Devine - Yatton
26    Leah Bennett - Bradford on Avon
29    Jasmine Mc Ardle - Bishop Sutton
35    Charlie Johns - Weston Super Mare
53    Angus Hawkins - Bishop Sutton
77    Jacob Filer - Bristol
111    Millie Ruby - Banwell
225    Joe Edwards - Bristol

Red
36    Josh Weare - Cheddar
88    Charlie Pearce - Winford
190    Ewan Gumbleton - Radstock
254    Jack Sear - St Stithians
285    Jacob Anderson - Weston Super Mare
376    Daniel Kent - Clevedon

Brisca F2 Stock Cars 26 cars

White
62    Andy Bennett - Bradford on Avon
107    Shaun Robinson - Frome
325    Ryan Sheahan - Chard
328    Andy Walker - Cheltenham
398    Ian England - Taunton
660    Becky Pearce - Dundry
762    Mike Cocks - Weston
826    Chris Tuckfield - Weston
851    Gary Smith - Radstock

Yellow
53    Phil Mann - Bolton
460    Matt Weston - Weston
488    Liam Bentham - Ormskirk
890    Paul Rice - Ideford
935    Nathan Maidment - Milborne Port

Blue
111    Lewis Geach - Exeter
126    Jamie Avery - Newton Abbot
315    Justin Fisher - Newton Abbot
464    Matt Linfield - The moon
468    Sam Weston - Weston
979    Paul Moss - Fowey

Red
127    Matt Stoneman - Uffculme
522    Chris Mikulla - Congresbury
560    Luke Wrench - Crewe
700    Adam Rubery - Brierly Hill
886    Chris Bradbury - Maidenbower

Superstar
38    Dave Polley - Manea

Bangers (41 Cars)

White
2    Jack Hodges - Exeter
80    Michaela Cook - Pontypool
215    Craig Fisher - Exeter
242    John Quinn - Bristol
364    Darren Feltham - Thornbury
386    Sam Ghey - Trowbridge
388    Ray Staples - Weston
595    Ben Wall - Rooksbridge
715    Seb Burns - Newton Abbot
852    Ryan Hughes - Bristol

Yellow
384    Scott Benjafield - Banwell
527    Will Darch - Taunton
773    Glyn Trott - Bristol
775    Brad Hunt - East Brent
894    Chris Stokes - Westbury

Blue
27    Dean Quinn - Bristol
34    Scott Gray - Taunton
129    Lee Dalton - Bristol
175    Gary Hunt - East Brent
199    Tom Pearce - Dundry
218    Kevin Lofty Plunkett - Ringwood
314    Jason Barraclough - Frome
440    Macauley Mills - Trowbridge
701    Ben Brice - Tiverton
771    Mark Trott - Bristol
777    Ricky Daunton - Bristol

Red
38    Kevin Styles - Exeter
41    Sam Hollins - Taunton
54    Tom Davey - Bristol
83    Ben Styles - Exeter
109    Chris Neville - Peterborough
244    Ian Frampton - Poole
258    Dean Hughes - Bristol
284    Noddy - Banwell
304    Tim Weare - Draycott
362    Aaron Loader - Weston
677    Adam Marshall - Trowbridge
739    Jason Moore - Gilingham
784    Henry Murray - Taunton
917    Lee Robbins - Bristol

Silver
138    Dan Rice - Tiverton

Robins (14 cars)

3    Dan Tytheridge - Templecombe
24    Kylie Gillingham - Glastonbury
25    George Gillingham - Helston
26    Russ Gillingham - Glastonbury
27    Dean Quinn - Bristol
99    Steve Chappell - Shepton Mallet
100    Jerry Weeks - Bath
101    Gordon Mintram - Gurney Slade
108    Adam Headland - Swindon
119    Stacey Howe - Gurney Slade
174    Ben Taylor - Yeovil
304    Tim Weare - Draycott
364    Darren Feltham - Oldbury
392    Josh Sale - Somerton

Hot Rods        11 cars

5    Ian Tatchell - Bridgend
17    Paul Tossell - Lostwithiel
35    Neil Muddle - Bristol
37    Graham Taylor - Aldershot
81    Matt Buckland - Peasedown
117    Dave Tossell - Plymouth
258    James Griggs - Nanpean
282    Steve Hunt - Newton Abbot
536    Jeff Johnson - Trowbridge
611    Jamie Bryant - Bath
788    Mark Shelper - Bristol

mendips logo bottom

Graham & Pat Bunter T/A Mendips Raceway Limited Registered in England & Wales No. 04025257
Reg Office: Nylands, Charlton Horethorne, Sherborne, Dorset, DT9 4NG.

01963 220028

info@mendipsraceway.com