News

Driver Bookings for Spring Bank Holiday

Driver Bookings May 28th

Brisca F2
White
14    Mike Priddle    Taunton
325    Ryan Sheahan    Chard
328    Andy Walker    Cheltenham
398    Ian England    Taunton
660    Becky Pearce    Dundry
762    Mike Cocks    Weston
826    Chris Tuckfield    Weston
851    Gary Smith    Radstock
Yellow
174    Richard Pursey    Bedford
175    Ashley Pursey    Bedford
460    Matt Weston    Weston
828    Julian Coombes    Exeter
890    Paul Rice    Ideford
935    Nathan Maidment    Milborne Port
Blue
111    Lewis Geach    Exeter
126    Jamie Avery    Newton Abbot
315    Justin Fisher    Newton Abbot
468    Sam Weston    Weston
476    Ryan Wadling    Biddisham
979    Paul Moss    Fowey
Red
127    Matt Stoneman    Uffculme
522    Chris Mikulla    Congresbury
542    Steve Gilbert    Doublebois
700    Adam Rubery    Brierly Hill
886    Chris Bradbury    Maidenbower
Superstar
38    Dave Polley    Manea

National Bangers
3    Arran Wynn    Bridgwater
4    Big Bob    Shepton Mallet
9    Mavis    Claverham
26    Buddy James    Torquay
27    Dean Quinn    Bristol
54    Tom Davey    Bristol
71    Aaron Charles    Yate
111    Tommo        Banwell
114    Nick Courtier    Newton Abbot
129    Lee Dalton    Bristol
142    George Box    Wimborne
146    Steve Voss    Wimborne
185    Richard Coaker    Dartmoor
199    Tom Pearce    Dundry
228    Splat    
232    Alan Roby    Torquay
246    Ryan Sparks    Exeter
254    Richard Beere    Newton Abbot
262    Roona        New Milton
270    Slug        Highbridge
278    Shaun Brokenshire    Exeter
282    Steve Hunt    Newton Abbot
284    Noddy        Weston
333    Chas Randell    Soton
362    Johnny James    Brixham
363    Sam Trim    Charterhouse
382    Danny Hunt    Newton Abbot
437    Cliff Worthington    Yate
440    Macauley Mills    Trowbridge
502    Kai May        Yate
504    Andrew Worthington    Yate
517    Scott Weldon    Corfe Mullen
658    Adam Dorse    Bridgwater
714    No Show    Newton Abbot
731    Shaun Dyer    Gillingham
739    Jason Moore    Gillingham
744    Jake Carless    Taunton
775    Brad Hunt    East Brent
777    Ricky Daunton    Bristol
852    Ryan Hughes    Bristol

Junior Rods
White
8    George Jenkins    Clevedon
70    Amie Trott    Bristol
75    Jack Buckingham    Weston Super Mare
100    Thomas Weeks    Bath
149    Ieuan Preston    Cardiff
176    Maddie Giambarresi    Bristol
Blue
11    Jake Devine    Yatton
26    Leah Bennett    Bradford on Avon
29    Jasmine Mc Ardle    Bishop Sutton
35    Charlie Johns    Weston Super Mare
77    Jacob Filer    Bristol
111    Millie Ruby    Banwell
225    Joe Edwards    Bristol
Red
36    Josh Weare    Cheddar
88    Charlie Pearce    Winford
190    Ewan Gumbleton    Radstock
254    Jack Sear    St Stithians
285    Jacob Anderson    Weston Super Mare
376    Daniel Kent    Clevedon

Driver Bookings May 29th

4    Big Bob    Shepton Mallet
17    Richard Tancock    Weston
26    Russ Gillingham    Glastonbury
27    Dean Quinn    Bristol
36    Lennie Loader    Weston
37    George Smith    Peasdown st John
49    Rob Bevan    Bristol
54    Tom Davey    Bristol
113    Chris Jeanes    Taunton
120    Andy Latimer    Loxton
129    Lee Dalton    Bristol
133    Jody Jeanes    Taunton
150    Kelvin Raymond    Banwell
151    Nicola Raymond    Banwell
175    Gary Hunt    East Brent
185    Richard Coaker    Dartmoor
189    Jamie Knox    Bristol
192    Ash Raymond    Banwell
199    Tom Pearce    Dundry
211    Adrian Coles    Wellington
226    Matthew Willis    Glastonbury
246    Ryan Sparks    Paignton
258    Jason Hughes    Bristol
262    Roona        Southampton
278    Shaun Brokenshire    Paignton
281    Sarah Pearce    Dundry
284    Noddy        Weston
314    Jason Barraclough    Frome
362    Aaron Loader    Weston
364    Darren Feltham    Thornbury
376    Simon Kent    Clevedon
440    Macauley Mills    Trowbridge
595    Ben Wall    Rooksbridge
698    Matt Hawkins    Bristol;
743    Jake Bond    Taunton
771    Mark Trott    Bristol
774    Neil Linham    Bristol
775    Brad Hunt    East Brent
777    Ricky Daunton    Bristol
784    Henry Murray    Taunton
852    Ryan Hughes    Bristol
888    Dan Kempin    Bristol
956    Harry Thompson    Burnham

Special Rods
White
6    Tim Bristow    Langford
51    Rob Price    Bristol
224    Jordan Edwards    Bristol
Blue
81    Andy Hawkins    Bishops Sutton
244    Dale Edwards    Bristol
444    Mark Loader    Weston
Red
304    Tim Weare    Cheddar
364    Darren Feltham    Oldbury
556    Stuart Garland    Bristol
720    Dan Latimer    Loxton
993    Darren Foss    Swindon
Superstar
7    Will Harraway    Congresbury
426    Russell Colenutt    Reading
701    Ben Brice    Tiverton

Robins
3    Dan Tytheridge    Templecombe
24    Kylie Gillingham    Glastonbury
25    George Gillingham    Helston
26    Russ Gillingham    Glastonbury
27    Dean Quinn    Bristol
100    Jerry Weeks    Bath
101    Gordon Mintram    Radstock
108    Adam Headland    Swindon
119    Stacey Howe    Radstock
304    Tim Weare    Draycott
333    Tom Manell    Gillingham
364    Darren Feltham    Oldbury
392    Josh Sale    Somerton
    Jack Mintram    



mendips logo bottom

Graham & Pat Bunter T/A Mendips Raceway Limited Registered in England & Wales No. 04025257
Reg Office: Nylands, Charlton Horethorne, Sherborne, Dorset, DT9 4NG.

01963 220028

info@mendipsraceway.com