News

Driver Bookings for 24-25 June 2017

Driver bookings for June 24th and 25th 2017

MENDIPS RACEWAY - British Championship Weekend

Back Basics Bangers
7    Jamie Charles    Bristol
27    Dean Quinn    Bristol
34    Terry Philips    Templecombe
54    Tom Davey    Bristol
59    Mike Jones    Bristol
80    Matt Nutley    Southampton
120    Andy Latimer    Burnham
129    Lee Dalton    Bristol
150    Kelvin Raymond    Banwell
192    Ash Raymond    Banwell
199    Tom Pearce    Dundry
211    Adrian Coles    Wellington
218    Kevin Lofty plunkett    Bournemouth
240    Rob Setters    Bournemouth
262    Roona        Southampton
284    Noddy        Weston
309    Chris Parry    Worcester
314    Jason Barraclough    Frome
362    Aaron Loader    Weston
384    Scott Benjafield    Weston
404    Rob Mills    Trowbridge
428    Zak Torode    Templecombe
440    Macauley Mills    Trowbridge
595    Ben Wall    Rooksbridge
701    Ben Brice    Tiverton
739    Jason Moore    Gillingham
744    Jake Carless    Taunton
771    Mark Trott    Bristol
771    Nathan Higgins    Wincanton
775    Brad Hunt    East Brent
840    Steve Sheppard    Bournemouth
852    Ryan Hughes    Bristol

Junior Rods

White
8    George Jenkins    Clevedon
28    Ava Hawlins    Bishop Sutton
70    Amie Trott    Bristol
75    Jack Buckingham    Weston Super Mare
100    Thomas Weeks    Bath
176    Maddie Giambarresi    Bristol
599    Lewis White    Yate

Blue
11    Jake Devine    Yatton
26    Leah Bennett    Bradford on Avon
29    Jasmine Mc Ardle    Bishop Sutton
35    Charlie Johns    Weston Super Mare
53    Angus Hawkins    Bishop Sutton
77    Jacob Filer    Bristol
111    Millie Ruby    Banwell
149    Ieuan Preston    Cardiff
225    Joe Edwards    Bristol

Red
34    Cameron Mc Colm    Cheddar
36    Josh Weare    Cheddar
88    Charlie Pearce    Winford
190    Ewan Gumbleton    Radstock
254    Jack Sear    St Stithians
285    Jacob Anderson    Weston Super Mare
376    Daniel Kent    Clevedon

Brisca F2 Stock Cars

14 Mike Priddle

White
174 Richard Pursey
222 Adrian Watts
325 Ryan Sheahan
398 Ian England
460 Matt Weston
572 James Lindsay
639 Stevie Hartnet
660 Becky Pearce
663 Bryan Lindsay
762 Mike Cocks
824 Rob Crowther
851 Gary Smith
920 Wayne Wadge

Yellow
53 Phil Mann
76 Chris Rowe
111 Lewis Geach
175 Ashley Pursey
189 Paul Butcher
245 Nigel Fordham
297 Paul Bailey
328 Andy Walker
352 Dave Sansom
526 Marc Rowe
528 Shane Hector
828 Julian Coombes
895 Ben Goddard
H281 Daniel Van Spijker

Blue
24 Jon Palmer
199 Jak Marshall
315 Justin Fisher
468 Sam Weston
476 Ryan Wadling
504 Matt Everard
522 Chris Mikulla
538 Chevy Mills
575 Tom Clark
652 Stephen Forster
890 Paul Rice
935 Nathan Maidment
979 Paul Moss

Red
3 Liam Rennie
41 Dennis Middler
126 Jamie Avery
127 Matt Stoneman
142 Jonathan Hadsfield
184 Aaron Vaight
527 James Riggall
542 Steve Gilbert
560 Luke Wrench
578 Mark Gibbs
581 Dan Fallows
606 Andrew Palmer
618 Ben Lockwood
700 Adam Rubery
783 James Rygor
817 Tim Bailey
886 Chris Bradbury
NI747 Brad McKinstry
NI901 Ian Thompson Jnr

Superstar
7 Gordon Moodie
16 Craig Wallace
38 Dave Polley
101 Kelvyn Marshall
154 Michael Green
629 Euan Miller
647 Chris Burgoyne


National Bangers-Graham Salter Tribute
9    Mavis        Claverham
14    Neil Peters    
27    Dean Quinn    Bristol
49    Jason Keep    
54    Tom Davey    Bristol
67    Ricky Beasley    
112    Sean Gallagher    
129    Lee Dalton    Bristol
186    Billy Slaymaker    
228    Splat    
252    Boogie    New Milton
254    Richard Beere    Newton Abbot
262    Roona    New Milton
282    Steve Hunt    Newton Abbot
284    Noddy        Weston
290    Jay Tomkins    Cornwall
314    Jason Barraclough    Frome
363    Sam Trim    Charterhouse
382    Danny Hunt    Newton Abbot
440    Macauley Mills    Trowbridge
517    Scott Weldon    Corfe Mullen
701    Ben Brice    Tiverton
710    Ross Gould    Weymouth
710    Nipper        Weymouth
714    No Show    Newton Abbot
731    Shaun Dyer    Gillingham
739    Jason Moore    Gillingham
744    Jake Carless    Taunton
775    Brad Hunt    East Brent
787    Soft Lad    Weymouth
788    Steve Bessant    Ringwood
852    Ryan Hughes    Bristol
912    Simon Rees    Newton Abbott
917    Matt Millen    Essex
954    Jamie Beere    Newton Abbot
999    John Picton    
    Stu Nightingale    
    Will Humpty Brazier    
    Mark Nicholls   

mendips logo bottom

Graham & Pat Bunter T/A Mendips Raceway Limited Registered in England & Wales No. 04025257
Reg Office: Nylands, Charlton Horethorne, Sherborne, Dorset, DT9 4NG.

01963 220028

info@mendipsraceway.com